Governors

 

Mrs Jane Grant

Chair of Governors

Co-opted Governor

Appointed by the Governing Body

Term: 23/9/2013 - 23/9/2017

Member of RFSP&GP and CAPPC  (Joint Chair)

 

Mrs Vee Gerry

Joint Vice Chair of Governors

Parent Governor

Elected by parents

Term: 18/10/2014-18/10/2018         

Member of RFSP&GP

 

Mrs Louise Hussey

Joint Vice Chair of Governors

Co-opted Governor

Appointed by the Governing Body

Term: 04/02/2015 - 04/02/2019

Member of:  RFSP & GP (Chair)

 

Rev. John Musson

Co-opted Governor

Appointed by the Governing Body

Term: 1/10/2012 - 1/10/2016

Member of CAPPC

 

Mr Tim Mountain

 Parent Governor

 Term: 07/02/2014 - 07/02/2018

 Member of RFSP & GP 

 

 

 Mrs Kim Brown

 LA Governor

Appointed by the Local Authority

 Term: 27/03/2015 - 26/03/2019

 Member of CAPPC (Joint Chair)

 

IMG_3829

 Mrs Sandra Fuller

Head Teacher

Appointed September 2010

Attends CAPPC and RFSP&GP    

   

IMG_3845

Mr Mark Dobson

Assistant Head Teacher

Staff Governor

Term: 1/10/2014 - 1/10/2018     

Member of CAPPC

                                                                                         

Committees

CAPPC (Curriculum, achievement, pupil, parents and community committee)

RFSP&GP (Resources, finance, staffing, premises and general purposes committee)

 

If you wish to contact the Chair of Governors, you can do so via email:

jgrant41.305@lgflmail.org